Duties

DUTY ROSTER

THEME: UNITY IN DIVERSITY (CELEBRATION OF DIFFERENCES)

Staff Secretaries Sr. Rajni & Sr. Apolonia
Disciplinary Committee Sr. Rajni, Sr. Apolonia, Mr. Vineesh,
Mr. Awanindra, Mr. Wilson
DPLA & Athletics Seniors Mrs. Asha (L), Mrs. Noyel, Mrs. Renu, Mr. Awanindra, Mr. Wilson,
DPCA & Games Mr. Victor, Sr. Rajni & Mr. Vineesh
Art & Craft Juniors Mrs. Shivani (L), Mrs. Monika, Mrs. Roseline
Mrs. Nidhi & Sr. Apolonia
School & Competition Chronicle Mrs. Rekha & Mr. Vineesh
School Band Mr. Wilson
Examination Coordinators Principal, Sr. Rajni, Mr. James & Mr. Sanjit
Morning Assembly Sr. Rajni, Mrs. Savita, Miss. Jeevantala,
Mr.Wilson, Mr. Awanindra
Speech, Thoughts, News Reading Class X in-charge- Mr. Sanu & Class teachers
Class IX in-charge- Mrs. Rekha &Class teachers
Class VIII in-charge- Mrs. Able & Class teachers
Class VII in-charge- Mrs.Renu & Class teachers
Poem, Story Recitation & Conversation Class V in-charge Sr. Apolonia & Class teachers
Class VI in-charge Sr. Rajni & Class teachers
Main Display Board Mr. Victor & Mr. Shyam
House Display Boards House Representatives & Mr. James
Classes I & II Display Boards Mrs. Daliya & Miss. Dario
Classes III & IV Display Boards Mrs. Mary & Mrs. S. Roy
Classes V & VI Display Boards Mrs. Lekha Sanu, Mrs. Able & Mrs. Jancy
Class Display Boards Class Teachers
Computer Display Board Mr. Sandeep Kumar
Display Boards – Entrance Mr. Victor & Mrs. Reeta
Library Display Board Mr. Mahendra Pal
First Aid I to IV Mr. Wilson & Miss. Dipika
First Aid VI to XII Mr. Awanindra & Sr. Rajni & Miss. Dipika
School – Magazine Principal, Mr. Prince Mrs. Able P, Mrs. Noyel,
Mrs. Vrinda & Mrs. Sudeep Kaur
Student’s Cabinet Principal & Mr. Awanindra
Radio Show Mr. Sanu Thomas, Mr. Prince, Mrs. Pooja,
Mrs. Able, Mrs. Neetu, Mrs. Vrinda, & Mrs. Neerja

VIRTUOSITY & CREATIVITY

Independence Day (External) Lekha Pillai, Jeevanlata, Savita Saini, Pooja Victor
Republic Day (External) Sheeba, Jeevanlata, Savita Saini, Victor, Pushpam Shibi, Amit N
Dramatics, Music, & Dance Jeevanlata, Savita Saini, Neetu, Dario, Sanchita & Reeta
Mathematics Satendra & Vinod
Social Science Joseph & Shinto
Computer Amit Shukla
Science Jyoti Tiwari & Amit Nigam
Art & Craft Victor, Prince, Anita & Daliya
Audio & Language Nidhi & Dario
Photography & Videography Joseph, Fabio & Amit Shukla
News Reporters Monika & Vineesh
Scout & Guide Awanindra & Jyoti
NTSE Asha
Medha Pratiyogita & Ram Mission Monika, Anita, Mary & Nidhi
Hindi Week Pushpam, Mahendra, Uma, Sr. Rajni & Sandeep
Teachers’ Day Principal, Vineesh & XII class teachers.
Road Safety, Energy Conservation, Fire Service & Vigilance Awareness Amit Shukla, Awanindra, James, Sr. Apolonia, Reeta & Meenakshi
Sarad Mela Shivani, Shinto, Jyoti, Shyam, Pooja, Wilson, Lekha Sanu & Victor
Parent’s Games Awanindra, Wilson, Sanu , Shyam, Sandeep, Asha, Monika & Jancy
State Level Science Quiz Sheeba & Shyam
Ambedkar Jayanti & Gandhi Jayanti Vinod, Neerja, Neetu, Roseline & Reeta
Athletics, Volley Ball, Basket Ball Wilson & James
Games, Football, Cricket, Table Tennis & Shuttle Awanindra & James
Tableau - Republic Day Vinod, Victor, Neetu, Amit Shukla, Amit Nigam & Wilson
CBSE Competitions Rekha, Renu, Awanindra, Wilson, Noyel & Joseph
Staff Welfare Sr. Rajni & Sr. Apolonia
Birth Days Victor, Sudeep & Sr. Apolonia
Staff Outing & Celebrations Wilson, Sanu Thomas, Satendra, Rebeka, Joseph & Vineesh
Interschool competitions:
Dance & Music :
Literary

Jyoti, Monika, Savita & Jeevanlata
Prince, Sanu Thomas, Renu, Able & Vrinda
Christus: (Singrauli zone sports competitions) Wilson, Awanindra, Victor, Lekha Pillai & Dario
Saturday Language Activity :
Secondary Sect. :
Prince, Neerja, Sanu, Rekha & Meenakshi
Saturday Language Activity :
Primary Section :
Able, Sr. Apolonia, Pushpam, Jancy & Sanchita
English Language Club (Classes 5–8): Rekha & Able
Website & App Sanu Thomas, Amit Shukla & Sudeep
Smart Board incharge Sandeep, Sudeep & Fabio
Children’s Day House wise
Christmas House wise
Prize distribution (Classes 1 to IV) House wise
(Classes V to XII) House wise
‘Theme of year’ based activities Satendra, Pooja, Shibi & Daliya.
V C DUSSEHRA & GANDHI JAYANTI VII A PATRON’S DAY
V A DIWALI VII B GURUNANAK JAYANTI
V B ID-UL-ZUHA VIII A TEACHER’S DAY
VI C CHILDREN’S DAY VIII B INDEPENDENCE DAY
VI A REPUBLIC DAY & BASANT PANCHAMI VIII C REKSHA BANDAN
VI B GANESH CHATURTI IX A & B TEACHER’S DAY GREETING CARDS
VII C CHRISTMAS & NEW YEAR X A & B FAREWELL GREETING CARDS - XII